transfer of regulatory obligations sop
[…] Are Included, If Deviations Are Allowed, Clearly Define the ConditionsDefine and document the conditions if they are allowed including who can provide permissions for this and what should be the complete procedure. xko8{:4X,8i6%~Pb1f,Z%gE2>^d2>.i6e*>rN7q>}Y D*vMo eFo3& Q({xGS#5bOdpOq\+ZNOSK: AGEzsE+q%G/u2*bDT4;D._+}B@_/dneRIj`$mn}06B29?eeqag 21 CFR 11 requires organizations to have policies, procedures, and work instructions, including: System backup & recovery (21CFR 11.10(c)), Business continuity (disaster recovery) (21CFR 11.10(c)), Granting system access & computer system security (21CFR 11.10(d).100, .200, 300), Training & training documentation (21CFR 11.10(i)), Use of electronic signatures (21CFR 11.10(j)), System operation and maintenance (21CFR 11.10(k)(l)), 21 CFR 312.53: The investigator will "ensure that all associates, colleagues, and employees assisting in the conduct of the study (ies) are informed of their obligations in meeting the above commitment. Page 5 of 25 Title: OEI Development and Maintenance Procedure (Formerly Known as SOP 130) Revision 04 . > y+ bjbj p $" T . Such procedures shall include all requirements in this subpart. Additional filters are available in search.